Winners
|
Awards Categories
|
Projects
|
ANDRES DUANY, FAIA |
AIA MIAMI SILVER MEDAL AWARDS |
SILVER MEDAL FOR DESIGN |
ELIZABETH PLATER-ZYBERK |
AIA MIAMI SILVER MEDAL AWARDS |
SILVER MEDAL FOR DESIGN |
R.J. HEISENBOTTLE ARCHITECTS |
Awards of Excellence for Design |
Kings Pointe Theatre of Performing Arts |
ANGEL C. SAQUI, FAIA |
AIA MIAMI SILVER MEDAL AWARDS |
SILVER MEDAL FOR SERVICE |
MORRIS LAPIDUS |
AIA MIAMI HALL OF FAME AWARDS |
HALL OF FAME AWARD FOR DESIGN |
JAMES DEEN |
AIA MIAMI HALL OF FAME AWARDS |
HALL OF FAME AWARD FOR SERVICE |
ANCEL C. SAQUI. FAIA |
AIA MIAMI HALL OF FAME AWARDS |
HALL OF FAME AWARD FOR SERVICE |
HERBERT SAVAGE, AIA |
AIA MIAMI HALL OF FAME AWARDS |
HALL OF FAME AWARD FOR SERVICE |
JAVIER CRUZ, AIA |
AIA MIAMI HALL OF FAME AWARDS |
HALL OF FAME AWARD FOR SERVICE |
THOMAS DELBECK |
2000 AIA MIAMI TRADE AWARDS |
ARCHITECTURAL PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR |
DACRA DEVELOPMENT |
2000 AIA MIAMI TRADE AWARDS |
OUTSTANDING DEVELOPER OF THE YEAR |
SHAKMAN CONSTRUCTION |
2000 AIA MIAMI TRADE AWARDS |
OUTSTANDING GENERAL CONTRACTOR OF THE YEAR |
RJL ASSOCIATES |
2000 AIA MIAMI TRADE AWARDS |
OUTSTANDING SUBCONTRACTOR OF THE YEAR |
BETH DUNLOP |
2000 AIA MIAMI HONORARY AWARDS |
AWARD FOR WRITING ABOUT ARCHITECTURE |
RALPH J. WARBURTON, FAIA |
2000 AIA MIAMI HONORARY AWARDS |
EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARD |
DOUG YODER |
2000 AIA MIAMI HONORARY AWARDS |
ENVIRONMENTAL PRESERVATION AWARD |
COMMISSIONER JOHN WINTON |
2000 AIA MIAMI HONORARY AWARDS |
GOVERNMENTAL LEADERSHIP AWARD |
RANDALL ROBINSON |
2000 AIA MIAMI HONORARY AWARDS |
HISTORIC PRESERVATION AWARD |
ALEJANDRO RODRIGUEZ, AIAS |
2000 AIA MIAMI HONORARY AWARDS |
OUTSTANDING AIA STUDENT OF THE YEAR |
JEROME FILER, FAIA |
2000 AIA MIAMI HONORARY AWARDS |
OUTSTANDING ARCHITECT OF THE YEAR |
EUGENE SANTIAGO, PE |
2000 AIA MIAMI HONORARY AWARDS |
OUTSTANDING CONSULTING ENGINEER OF THE YEAR |
DENNIS JENKINS ASSOCIATES |
2000 AIA MIAMI HONORARY AWARDS |
OUTSTANDING INTERIOR DESIGNER OF THE YEAR |
RAFAEL PORTUONDO |
2000 AIA MIAMI HONORARY AWARDS |
OUTSTANDING YOUNG ARCHITECT OF THE YEAR |
TED BAKER, ASLA |
2000 AIA MIAMI HONORARY AWARDS |
OUTSTANDING LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT OF THE YEAR |
RAUL RODRIGUEZ, AIA |
2000 AIA MIAMI HONORARY AWARDS |
PUBLIC SERVICE AWARD |
DOVER KOHL & PARTNERS |
2000 AIA MIAMI HONORARY AWARDS |
URBAN DESIGN AWARD |
MATEU CARRENO RIZO & PARTNERS |
Award of Merit for Design |
WORLD SAVING EAGLE CREEK BRANCH, NAPLES, FLA. |
MARILYS R. NEPOMECHIE, AIA |
UN-BUILT AWARD OF MERIT FOR DESIGN |
MIAMI BEACH TOWNHOMES II |
CHAD OPPENHEIM, AIA |
UN-BUILT AWARD OF MERIT FOR DESIGN |
IIONA, A CONDOMINIUM, MIAMI BEACH, FLA. |
CHAD OPPENHEIM, AIA |
UN-BUILT AWARD OF MERIT FOR DESIGN |
IIONA BAY CONDOMINIUM, MIAMI BEACH, FLA. |
M.C. HARRY & ASSOCIATES |
HISTORIC PRESERVATION AWARD |
LOBBY RESTORATION, MIAMI-DADE COUNTY COURTHOUSE |
GREENLEAF/TELESCA ARCHITECTS & ENGINEERS |
Test of Time Award |
MIAMI AMERICAN AIRLINES HANGAR (ORIGINALLY NATIONAL AIRLINES ) |